Joachim Kappl

  • education:
    Otto Mühl (Performing Arts) Wien 1976-79
  • is:
    born in 1954, 1.84 m, blue-eyed, redblond, normal
  • abilities:
    horseback riding, swimming, skiing, singing, guitar and piano
  • speaks:
    first language German, English

Vita

Movies & TV
2017 So weit das Meer ndF Axel Barth
2016 Plötzlich Türke Jumping Horse Film Isabel Braak
2015 Lautloser Schrei amp|aspekt medienproduktion Friedemann Fromm
2014 Die Insassen Studio Hamburg Franziska Meyer Price
2014 Kripo Holstein Opal Film Philipp Osthus
2013 Tatort "Blutige Idylle" Wüste Film Stefan Kornatz
2012 Rote Rosen Studio Hamburg various
2012 Danni Lowinski Phoenix Film Peter Gersina
2011 Nordisch Herb cinecentrum Oliver Dommenget
2011 Danni Lowinski Phoenix Film Richard Huber
2010 Schief gewickelt Network Movie Lars Becker
2010 Notruf Hafenkante Studio Hamburg Thomas Jauch
2010 Der Landarzt Novafilm Peter Altmann
2010 Nicht mein Ding Rainville & Oswald Film Hans Helle
2010 8 Uhr 28 Jumping Horse Film Christian Alvart
2010 Küstenwache Opal Film Zbynek Cerven
2009 Nachtschicht Network Movie Lars Becker
2009 Auf Doktor komm raus Polyphon Matthias Keilich
2009 Im Herbst des Patriarchen UFA Michael Steinke
2009 Countdown filmpool Heinz Dietz
2009 Lifestream Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Jens Wischnewski
2009 Maika / Sitcom-Pilot Hamburg Media School Ingrit Dohse
2009 Kundenzufriedenheit 2.0 Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Hauke Hilberg
2009 Mörder auf Amrum Bremedia Markus Imboden
2008 2009 Danni Lowinski Phoenix Film Peter Gersina, Richard Huber
2008 Frischer Wind Relevant Film Immogen Kimmel
2008 Ausfahrt Buchholz KHM Köln Dagmar Ege
2008 Inga Lindström - Sommer in Norrsunda Bavaria Thomas Herrmann
2008 Die Pfefferkörner Studio Hamburg Klaus Wirbitzky
2008 Zum Schwarzwaldhof - Falsches Spiel Cologne Film Immogen Kimmel
2008 Sterne über dem Eis Hager Moss Film Sigi Rothemund
2008 Der letzte Rest Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Jens Wischnewski
2008 Die Klinik (Serienpilot/Hauptrolle) Producers at Work Laurenz Schüter
2008 Einsatz in Hamburg Network Movie Marcus O. Rosenmüller
2007 Tatort 'Feuerstelle' Bremedia Mark Schlichter
2007 Kurtaxe Kurzfilm Ulli Witt
2007 Der Baader Meinhof Komplex Constantin Film Uli Edel
2007 Elvis und der Kommissar ndF Ulrich Stark
2007 Hallo Robbie Phoenix Film Monika Zinnenberg
2007 Nachtschicht Network Movie Lars Becker
2007 SOKO Wismar cinecentrum Micaela Zschieschow
2007 Augenzeugin cinecentrum Marcus O. Rosenmüller
2007 Küstenwache Opal Film Raoul W. Heimrich
2007 Die Klärung eines Sachverhaltes Leitmotiv Film Sören Hüper, Christian Prettin
2006 Der Fürst und das Mädchen ndF Axel de Roche
2006 Die Katze Cologne Film Kaspar Heidelbach
2006 Der blinde Fleck Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Tom Zenker
2006 Todesautomatik Polyphon Niki Stein
2006 Das Schlimmste kommt noch Sony Pictures Ulli Baumann
2006 Jackie in the sky Hamburg Media School Felix Binder
2006 Die Anwälte Studio Hamburg Züli Aladag
2006 Dr. Martin Phoenix Film Markus Imboden
2006 Rettungsflieger Studio Hamburg Thomas Nikel
2006 Hamsterjob Kurzfilm Silke Fischer
2006 Bella Block "Blackout" UFA Rainer Kaufmann
2005 Elsas Geburtstag Hamburg Media School Claudia Lehmann
2005 Die Familienanwältin Sony Pictures Christoph Schnee
2005 Großstadtrevier Studio Hamburg Felix Herzogenrath
2005 Tatort "Zeitstrafe" Studio Hamburg Richard Huber
2004 Gott, Petrus und die Sache mit der Liebe ndF Nikolai Müllerschön
2003 Die Stille vor dem Schrei Arena Aktuell Ulrich Stark
2003 Der Boxer und die Friseuse Josefine Film Hermine Huntgeburth
2003 SK Kölsch Nostro Film Peter Ristau
2003 Tatort "Odins Rache" Colonia Media Hannes Stöhr
2002 Der Laufbursche Stockhaus Filmproduktion Yüksel Yavuz
2002 Das Wunder von Bern Little Shark Sönke Wortmann
2001 Das Duo TV 60 Connie Walther
2001 Das verflixte 17. Jahr Josefine Film Hermine Huntgeburth
2001 Die Affäre Semmeling Bavaria Dieter Wedel
2000 Großstadtrevier Studio Hamburg Lars Montag
2000 Wir sind vier multimedia Clemens Keiffenheim
2000 Doppelter Einsatz Studio Hamburg Guido Pieters
2000 Claras Welt HBK G. Hirte / J. Mussgnug
1999 Tanja Berengar Pfahl Film Berengar Pfahl
1998 Die Anrheiner WDR Patrick Winczewski
1998 Das Gesetz der Serie Studio Hamburg Axel de Roche
1997 Cut Wüste Film Torsten Kirves
1997 Der Pirat Manufactum Bernd Schadewaldt
1996 Die Gang Studio Hamburg Ben Verbong
1996 Doppelter Einsatz Studio Hamburg Kai Wessel
1995 Immaculate Combustion movie Anna Reschop
1994 Working Girls Objektiv Film Christine Kabisch
1994 Blankenese NDR Hermann Leitner
1994 Sonntag und Partner RTL Gabi Kubach
1992 Die Lücke movie Marek Gierzal
1991 Der große Bellheim ZDF Dieter Wedel
Theatre
2012-2013 The King's Speech St. Pauli Theater Hamburg Michael Bogdanov
2013 Besuch Lichthof Theater Hamburg Maria Ursprung
2012 This is exchange Kampnagel Festival Hamburg Tino Sehgal
2012 Heimatabend Jahrmarkttheater Wettenbostel Thomas Matschoss
2012 Wie Neu! Kolbenhof Hamburg Meyer & Kowski
2012 Narziss und die Revolution Kampnagel Hamburg David Chotjewitz
2011 Könntest du bitte endlich stillhalten? BITTE! SCHAUplatz.volksTHEATER Österreich Franz von Strolchen
2011 Portalspiel 10 St. Michealis Hamburg Franziska Steiof
2011 Cargopolis Hafenmuseum Hamburg Anna Schildt / Sigrid Behrens
2011 Diener zweier Herren Jahrmarkttheater Wettenbostel Thomas Matschoss
2010 Socrate - Satie Kampnagel Hamburg Jan Dvorac / Thomas Fiedler
2010 Graf von Monte Christo Jahrmarkttheater Wettenbostel Thomas Matschoss
2009 Schnittige Menge Kampnagel Hamburg Gudrun Lange
2009 Was Ihr wollt Jahrmarkttheater Wettenbostel Thomas Matschoss
2008 Stehen und Sitzen - Portal 10 St. Michealis Hamburg Michael Batz
2007-2008 Fleisch und Blut, Folgen 1-3 Haus 73 Hamburg Marie-Thérèse Wittmann
2007 Der Sturm Neues Schauspiel Erfurt Sasha Mazotti
2007 Swinging St. Pauli Tournee - D/CH Thomas Matschoss
2006 Hysterikon Neues Schauspiel Erfurt Stephane Bittoun
2006 Das Käthchen von Heilbronn Schauspielhaus Hamburg / Kampnagel F. Czeloth
2006 Jahrmarkt des Abschieds II Viewpoint Hafencity Thomas Matschoss
2006 Swinging St. Pauli St. Pauli Theater Hamburg Thomas Matschoss
2005 Othello darf nicht platzen Tournee - D/CH Sandra Keck
2005 Für 2 Club Katarakt Hamburg Sigrid Behrens, Anna Schildt
2005 Goapple.de Zeisehallen Hamburg Alexander Krebs
2005 Jahrmarkt des Abschieds Viewpoint Hafencity Thomas Matschoss
2005 WMF Hebbel am Ufer 3 Berlin S. Lorey, B. Auftrag
2004 CH3-P-O-CH(CH3)2-Station Theaterhaus Stuttgart T. Beyer
2004 Der Coup der Berdache Palast der Republik Berlin Penelope Wehrli
2003 transgression/excès Kampnagel Hamburg Malte Ubenauf
2002 Road Movie Kampnagel Hamburg Jan Dvorac
2002 Major Tom Kampnagel Hamburg Christian Whiele
2002 Quarantäne Festival Rümlingen/Basel Malte Ubenauf
2001 Solaris Alte Staatsbank/Volksbühne Berlin Penelope Wehrli
2001 Baumeister Solness Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg Adelheid Müther
2000 Die Jungs von nebenan Altonaer Theater Hamburg Adelheid Müther
2000 Cotta Kampnagel Hamburg Malte Ubenauf
1999 Topdogs Kammerspiele Paderborn Karin Drechsel
1994-2000 Hamburger Jedermann Speicherstadt Hamburg Thomas Matschoss
1995 Das Hörrohr Theater am Holstenwall M. Koch
1993-1994 Der rote Unterrock Ohnsorg Theater Hamburg Wilfried Dzallas
1991 Butterbrot Theater in der Basilika Hamburg Gunnar Dressler
1989 Linie 1 Musical Mannheim Rene Geiger